At least 50 Chase alumni won elections Nov. 6 to federal or state offices. Among them are two members of the United States House of Representatives, five members of the Kentucky General Assembly, nine Kentucky Commonwealth’s Attorneys, and thirty-four judges in four states:

U.S. House

Steve Chabot ’78, Cincinnati

Joe Cunningham ’14, Charleston, South Carolina
           

Kentucky legislature

Chris Harris ’96, House District 93 (Eastern Kentucky)

C. Ed Massey ’92 House District 66 (Northern Kentucky)

Diane St. Onge ’01, House District 63 (Northern Kentucky)

Wil Schroder ’08, Senate District 24 (Northern Kentucky)

Robin Webb ’86, Senate District 18 (Eastern Kentucky)
 

Kentucky Commonwealth’s Attorney

Ronnie Bowling ’12, District 34 (McCreary, Whitley counties)

J. Kelly Clarke ’94, District 19 (Bracken, Fleming, Mason)

John Gardner ’04, District 43 (Barren, Metcalfe)

Gary H. Gregory ’81, District 41 (Clay, Jackson, Leslie)

Louis Kelly ’07, District 54 (Boone, Gallatin)

Melvin Leonhart ’00, District 20 (Lincoln, Pulaski, Rockcastle)

Rob Sanders ’98, District 16 (Kenton)

Michelle Snodgrass-Deimling ’98, District 17 (Campbell)

Jackie Steele ’01, District 27 (Knox, Laurel)
         

Judicial

Kentucky Court of Appeals

Larry E. Thompson ’87, District 7 (Eastern Kentucky)
 

Kentucky Circuit Court

Daniel Zalla ’74, Circuit 17 (Campbell)
 

Kentucky Circuit Court, Family

Dawn Gentry ’86, District 16 (Kenton)
 

Kentucky District Court

Don Blair ’75, District 21 (Bath, Menifee, Montgomery, Rowan)

John Chafin ’81, District 24 (Johnson, Lawrence, Martin)

Elizabeth Chandler ’96, District 15 (Carroll, Grant, Owen)

Brian Crick ’04, District 45 (McLean, Muhlenberg)

Deborah Hawkins Crooks ’85, District 52 (Graves)

Kenneth L. Easterling ’88, District 16 (Kenton)

Thomas M. Funk ’81, District 15 (Carroll, Grant, Owen)

Kenneth Goff II ’88, District 46 (Breckinridge, Grayson, Meade)

Douglas J. Grothaus ’87, District 16 (Kenton)

W. “Skip” Hammons ’91, District 27 (Knox, Laurel)

Charles W. “Chuck” Hardin ’96, District 25 (Clark, Madison)

James M. Lawson ’82, District 40 (Clinton, Russell, Wayne)

William “Bo” Leach ’03, District 23 (Estill, Lee, Owsley)

Bill Oliver ’88, District 13 (Garrard, Jessamine, Lincoln)

Sam C. Potter ’84, District 8 (Warren)

Dennis B. Prater ’00, District 36 (Knott, Magoffin)

William “Willie” Roberts ’84, District 21 (Bath, Menifee, Montgomery, Rowan)

Ann Ruttle ’84, District 16 (Kenton)

Karen A. Thomas ’85, District 17 (Campbell)

Marcia Thomas ’93, District 54 (Boone, Gallatin)

H. Rupert Wilhoit III ’91, District 37 (Carter, Elliott, Morgan)

Robert F. Wright ’95, District 35 (Pike)

Robert “Bobby” Yoakum ’99, District 44 (Bell)
 

Ohio Court of Appeals

Robert C. Winkler ’87, Hamilton
 

Ohio Court of Common Pleas

Richard P. Ferenc ’77, Clermont

J. Gregory Howard ’87, Butler

Donald E. Oda II ’95, Warren

E. Gerald Parker ’07, Montgomery
 

Ohio Area Court

Robert H. Lyons ’80, Butler Area I
 

Indiana Superior Court

Sally A. McLaughlin ’90, Dearborn
 

Missouri Circuit Court

Thomas Swindle ’81, southeast Missouri